Category Title Commissioners Collaborators Tags Location Year
head + curating Berlinale Shorts Berlinale - Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin
  • Wilhelm Faber (programmer)
  • Alejo Franzetti (programmer)
  • Egbert Hörmann (programmer)
  • Maria Morata (programmer)
  • Sarah Schlüssel (programmer)
  • Simone Späni (programmer)
  • Saskia Walker (programmer)
Berlin 2020
member Bund der Szenografen
2019
opera Dalibor
Dalibor
Oper Frankfurt
  • Kai Ehlers (video collaboration)
  • Florentine Klepper (director)
  • Adrianne Westerbarkey (costume)
  • Boris Kudlicka (scenography)
  • Jan Hartmann (light)
  • Marcus Bayer (technical coordination)
  • Simon Hild (technical coordination)
Frankfurt a. Main 2019
member Fachausschuss des Deutschen Kulturrates
2019
exhibition Landhaus ILSE
Landhaus ILSE
Bauhaus Archiv Berlin
  • Nina Wiedemeyer (curator)
  • Ursula Gillmann (scenography)
  • Daniel Möller (camera)
  • Anjula Schaub (assistant)
installation Berlin 2019
concert There was a child Berliner Philharmoniker / Education
  • Jonathan Dove (composer)
  • Simon Halsey (conductor)
  • Dennis Große-Plankermann (project manager)
  • Anjula Schaub (assistant director)
Berlin 2019
workshop moderation for artist talks Scope Institute
  • Judith Funke (curator)
2-hour-workshop Wuppertal 2019
interview A good film comes from within
A good film comes from within
Fajr Film Festival
shortfilm Tehran 2018
lecture Berlinale Shorts - Profile and Procedures
Berlinale Shorts - Profile and Procedures
Fajr Film Festival
Tehran 2018
writing Choreographing the Dialogue betweent Performance and Camerawork in Fred Astaire's and Gene Kelly's Hollywood Musical Films
Choreographing the Dialogue betweent Performance and Camerawork in Fred Astaire's and Gene Kelly's Hollywood Musical Films
Codarts Rotterdam
  • Friederike Lampert (curator)
Rotterdam 2018
lecture Choreographing the dialog between performer, camera and editing in Hollywood Musicals Codarts Rotterdam
  • Friederike Lampert (curator)
Rotterdam 2018
vj DJ DSL + DJ Kazi Lenker Internationale Kurzfilmtage Oberhausen
  • Lars Henrik Gass (head of festival)
Oberhausen 2018
mentor Guest critic @ Klasse Animationsfilm Kunsthochschule Kassel
  • Thomas Meyer-Hermann (professor)
Kassel 2018
vj ISAN amstart
  • Ran Huber (curator)
Berlin 2018
panel Industry Brunch Regard Saguenay Int. Short Film Festival
  • Jukka-Pekka Laakso (Tampere Film Festival)
  • Léo Soesanto (Semaine de la Critique, Cannes)
Quebec 2018
game Listen to play
Listen to play
Alte Oper Frankfurt, Deutsche Bank Stiftung, Ensemble Modern, Hochschule für Musik Frankfurt
  • Daniel Moreira (composer)
  • Simon Johnson (game designer)
  • Josa Gerhard (invisible playground)
  • Sebastian Quack (invisible playgound)
  • Anjula Schaub (assistant)
interactive Frankfurt 2018
member Pro Quote Bühne
2018 – today
jury Regard - Saguenay International Short Film Festival
Regard - Saguenay International Short Film Festival
  • Peter Murdmaa (Estonian Short Film Center)
  • Anne Sérode (TV5 Québec)
Quebec 2018
panel Shortfilm Festivals in Conversation
Shortfilm Festivals in Conversation
Les Nuits Med - U Filmu Cortu
  • Alix Ferraris (head of festival)
Corsica 2018
lecture Shortfilm Festivals in Germany Fajr Film Festival
Tehran 2018
lecture Shortfilm Festivals in Germany Kunsthochschule Kassel
  • Thomas Meyer-Hermann (professor)
Kassel 2018
lecture Shortfilm Festivals in Germany met film school Berlin
Berlin 2018 – 2019
jury Tel Aviv International Student Film Festival
Tel Aviv International Student Film Festival
  • Alissa Simon (film critic)
  • Ameer Fakher Eldin (film maker)
  • Avi Nesher (film maker)
  • Kobi Farag (actor)
Tel Aviv 2018
panel The next step
The next step
Tel Aviv International Student Film Festival
  • Kathleen McInnis (Toronto, Palm Springs)
  • Enrico Vannucci (Venice Film Festival)
  • Jeremy Zelnik (Les Arcs European Film Festival)
  • Eti Tsicko (moderation)
Tel Aviv 2018
concert Daily Transformation
Daily Transformation
wien modern, éclat - Festival für Neue Musik
  • Clemens Gadenstätter (composer)
  • Lisa Spalt (text)
  • Christine Fischer (producer)
  • Jakob Berger (project manager)
  • Christine A. Maier (camera)
  • Sabine Panossian (camera)
Neue, Musik, isadora, interactive, stage design Wien, Stuttgart 2017
documentary Der kleine Prinz Berliner Philharmoniker / Education
  • Dennis Große-Plankermann (project manager)
  • Daniel Möller (camera)
  • Hannes Marget (sound)
  • Kai Minierski (editor)
Berlin 2017
jury Nordisk Panorama
Nordisk Panorama
  • Derek Tan (Viddsee Singapore)
  • Peter Larsson (film maker)
Malmö 2017
lecture Shortfilm Festivals in Germany Refugee Class @ UDK Berlin
2017
workshop Video in Space met film school Berlin
2017
mentor ccamera by Marco Land
ccamera by Marco Land
HTW Berlin
Berlin 2017
exhibition 100 Jahre Fürst Donnersmarck-Stiftung
100 Jahre Fürst Donnersmarck-Stiftung
Fürst Donnersmarck-Stiftung
  • Sebastian Weinert (historian)
  • Ingrid Jebram (scenography)
  • Daniel Möller (camera)
  • Hannes Marget (sound)
  • Kai Minierski (editor)
interactive, documentary, scenography, concept Berlin 2016
moderation Be a better being
Be a better being
Junge Akademie
  • Bobby Henzler (coordination)
  • Magdalena Nowicka (head)
  • Evelyn Runge (head)
  • Philipp Kanske (head)
interview, panel Berlin 2016
mentor Im Dickicht der Haare @ GRIMMWELT FH Potsdam
  • Nicola Lepp (professor)
Kassel 2016
interview Interview with Sebastian Schipper
Interview with Sebastian Schipper
Ciclope Festival Berlin
Berlin 2016
moderation Labour Games Un-Conference
Labour Games Un-Conference
invisible playground
Berlin 2016
exhibition Neuland Gefängnis Berliner Philharmoniker / Education
  • Kai Minierski (editor)
  • Volker Sattel (camera)
documentary Berlin 2016
moderation THE ARTS+
THE ARTS+
Buchmesse Frankfurt
  • Elisabeth Stangl (project manager)
  • Holger Volland (head)
  • Seda Röder (interview)
Frankfurt 2016
jury Tehran International Short Film Festival
Tehran International Short Film Festival
  • Juliete Duret (BOZAR Brussels)
  • Khosrow Sinai (film maker)
  • Jukka-Pekka Laakso (Tampere Film Festival)
  • Shubhra Gupta (film critic)
http://www.tisff.ir/jury-members/ Tehran 2016
member VerA - Verband der Ausstellungsgestalter
2016 – today
exhibition "Lesen ist Denken mit fremdem Gehirn" Galerie B / Stadtbibliothek Stuttgart
site specific, documentary Stuttgart 2015
dance Bach / Passion / Johannes
Bach / Passion / Johannes
  • Laurent Chetouane (director)
  • Mathias Nebel (scenography)
  • Christine Kammer (manager)
  • Leonie Rodrian (assistant director)
concert, surtitles, writing, site specific, scenography, video object Le Maillon Stasbourg, Rencontres choréographiques internationales de Seine-St.Denis, Kaaitheater Brussels, Metz en Scenes, TAP Théâtre Auditorium Poitiers 2015 – 2016
opera La Traviata Opernhaus Zürich
  • David Hermann (director)
  • Christof Hetzer (scenography)
Zürich 2015
exhibition Rotkäppchens Wolf
Rotkäppchens Wolf
Grimmwelt Kassel
  • Nicola Lepp (curator)
  • Annemarie Hürlimann (curator)
  • No Name (scenography)
  • Daniel Möller (camera)
  • Andreas Hildebrandt (sound)
  • MIchael Schramm (author + actor)
  • Sabine Zieser (author)
  • Theater Mummpitz
interactive, fiction Kassel 2015
exhibition Spieglein, Spieglein an der Wand
Spieglein, Spieglein an der Wand
Grimmwelt Kassel
  • Nicola Lepp (curator)
  • Annemarie Hürlimann (curator)
  • Holzer Kobler Architekten (scenography)
  • Daniel Möller (camera)
  • Andreas Hildebrandt (sound)
  • Sabine Zieser (author + actress)
  • Michael Schramm (author + actor)
  • Theater Mummpitz
  • Dominik Schuhmacher (technical coordination)
fiction, interactive Kassel 2015
lecture Videoworkshops als Mittel der Kulturvermittlung FH Potsdam
Potsdam 2015
workshop Von der Video-Skizze zum Poetry Clip
Von der Video-Skizze zum Poetry Clip
HTW Berlin
Berlin 2015
exhibition Zu Tisch bei den sieben Zwergen
Zu Tisch bei den sieben Zwergen
Grimmwelt Kassel
  • Nicola Lepp (curator)
  • Annemarie Hürlimann (curator)
  • Holzer Kobler Architekten (scenography)
  • Daniel Möller (camera)
  • Andreas Hildebrandt (sound)
  • Sabine Zieser (author + actress)
  • Michael Schramm (author + actor)
  • Theater Mummpitz (actors)
  • No Name
  • Dominik Schuhmacher (technical coordination)
interactive, fiction Kassel 2015
workshop Documenting performance with video Goethe Universität Frankfurt
2-day-workshop Frankfurt a. Main 2014
moderation Europe:unlimited
Europe:unlimited
Junge Akademie
Berlin 2014
moderation Filmwinter Award Gala
Filmwinter Award Gala
Wand5 e.V.
Stuttgart 2014 – today
moderation Innovationen, Trends und Potentiale im öffentlichen Personenverkehr, Innenraumgestaltung und Design"
Innovationen, Trends und Potentiale im öffentlichen Personenverkehr, Innenraumgestaltung und Design"
IDZ @ InnoTrans Berlin
Berlin 2014
panel International Short Film Festivals
International Short Film Festivals
Curtas Vila do Conde
  • Fabien Gaffez (Semaine de la Critique, Cannes)
  • Peter van Hoof (Rotterdam Festival)
Vila do Conde 2014
curating Kasseler Dok und Video Festival
Kasseler Dok und Video Festival
  • Gerhard Wissner (head + programmer)
  • Sarah Adam (programmer)
  • Cana Bilir-Meier (programmer)
  • Caroline Ernst (programmer)
  • Azin Feizabadi (programmer)
  • Judith Funke (programmer)
  • Lili Hartwig (programmer)
  • Tobias Hering (programmer)
  • Maria Morata (programmer)
  • Fritz Lazlo Weber (programmer)
  • Philip Widmann (programmer)
Kassel 2014 – today
lecture Katchina meets Character Design Pictoplasma Academy @ Ethnologisches Museum Dahlem
Berlin 2014
workshop Video Portraits
Video Portraits
HTW Berlin
6-weeks-workshop Berlin 2014
street casting Western Komplizen Film
  • Valeska Grisebach (director)
Berlin 2014
exhibition Brunnen der Gefäße
Brunnen der Gefäße
Ethnologisches Museum Dahlem, Humboldt Lab @ Ethnologisches Museum Dahlem
  • Nicola Lepp (curator)
  • Nina Wiedemeyer (curator)
  • Ursula Gilmann (scenography)
  • Daniel Möller (camera)
  • Hannes Margert (sound)
installation, multi-channel Berlin 2013
fashion Humanity in Fashion Award
Humanity in Fashion Award
Hess Natur @ Berlin Fashion Week
  • Patrick Koch (project manager)
  • Franziska Schreiber (project manager)
Berlin 2013
jury Milano Film Festival
Milano 2013
lecture Moche - Storytelling through vessels Pictoplasma Academy @ Ethnologisches Museum Dahlem
Berlin 2013
moderation Raus aus der Krise, rein in die Selbständigkeit
Raus aus der Krise, rein in die Selbständigkeit
etsy @ Social Media Week
Berlin 2013
workshop Sketching with video
Sketching with video
HTW Berlin
1-week-workshop Berlin 2013
jury Szpilman Award
Szpilman Award
  • Leonard Kalcke
  • Patrick Koch
  • Claus Richter
  • Tina Kohlmann
  • Bernd Euler
  • Lise Harlev
  • Michal Sznajder
  • Luuk Schröder
  • Tina Schott
  • Mina Minov
Tegernsee, Zakopane 2013 – 2014
jury City Stories by Siemens@Crystal
  • Steffi Czerny (curator)
London 2012
workshop Faust Camp
Faust Camp
Elbphilharmonie
  • Liz Rech (director)
  • Ensemble Resonanz
1-week-workshop, https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V-7j8R6BKHA Hamburg 2012
mentor Guest critic @
Guest critic @
Akademie der bildenden Künste
2-day-workshop München 2012
workshop Hero Camp
Hero Camp
Elbphilharmonie, K3-Zentrum für Choreographie
  • Friederike Lampert (choreograper)
  • Veronika Großberger (head of project)
  • Jorge Sanchez-Chiong (music)
1-week-workshop, teenager Hamburg 2012
assistant director Milliarden Jahre vor dem Weltuntergang Datenstrudel
  • Franz Müller (director)
Berlin 2012
animation Pimp my pumpkin
Pimp my pumpkin
Pumpkin Masters USA
  • Daniel Möller (camera)
  • Künstler Treu (music)
  • Caroline Wegener (pumpkin master)
  • Lars Denicke (pumpkin master)
  • Laura Carlton (pumpkin master)
  • Melanie Margalith (pumpkin master)
  • Nina Erfle (pumpkin master)
  • Sandra Wrampelmeyer (pumpkin master)
  • Marco Herbst (pumpkin master)
  • Stefanie Seidl (pumpkin master)
  • Gudrun Falke (pumpkin master)
Berlin 2012
animation Season's Greetings 2012
Season's Greetings 2012
2012
workshop Video for the Internet
Video for the Internet
HTW Berlin
1-semester-course Berlin 2012
exhibition Alice in Wonderland
Alice in Wonderland
Prauth - Praxis für Ausstellungen und Theorie
  • Roger Bundschuh (scenography)
  • Nicola Lepp (curator)
  • Daniel Tyradellis (curator)
site specific, scenography, found footage, video object Hamburg 2011
animation Crazy Cookies
Crazy Cookies
Signature Brands LLC USA
  • Daniel Möller (camera)
  • Künstler Treu (music)
  • Lala Vox (singer)
  • Lucy Powell (assistant director)
  • Heidi Schäfer (assistant director)
  • Ada Bojak (cookie master)
  • Arno Bojak (cookie master)
  • Lars Dennicke (cookie master)
  • Gudrun Falke (cookie master)
  • Mathias Fischer (cookie master)
  • Claudia Hill (cookie master)
  • Ben Krumbiegel (cookie master)
  • Carla Krumbiegel (cookie master)
  • Steph Krumbiegel (cookie master)
  • Melanie Margalith (cookie master)
  • Anne Marburger (cookie master)
  • Tessi Rieber (cookie master)
  • Susanne Schmidt (cookie master)
  • Linda Schwarz (cookie master)
  • Jakob Schuh (cookie master)
  • On Silbernagel (cookie master)
  • Clemens Tissi (cookie master)
  • Caroline Wegener (cookie master)
  • Felicia Zeller (cookie master)
advertising Berlin 2011
workshop DPWK - Deutscher Preis für Wirtschaftskommunikation
DPWK - Deutscher Preis für  Wirtschaftskommunikation
HTW Berlin
1-semester-course Berlin 2011
jury Filmfest Dresden
  • Thomas Frick (film maker)
  • Ekkehard Knörer (film critic)
Dresden 2011
mentor MA performance of Keith Lim SODA @ HZT Berlin
Berlin 2011
exhibition Reh im Schnee Berlin Weekly
  • Stefanie Seidl (curator)
Berlin 2011
animation Season's Greetings 2011
Season's Greetings 2011
2011
fashion Cut and Mend Claudia Hill
Berlin 2010
theater Dantons Tod
Dantons Tod
Schauspiel Köln
  • Laurent Chetouane (director)
  • Patrick Koch (scenography)
Köln 2010
dance Pass Lissanga Dance Company @ Flughafen Tempelhof
  • Lenah Strohmaier (choreography)
  • Sandra Merseburger (camera)
Berlin, France 2010
animation Season's Greetings 2010
Season's Greetings 2010
2010
dance Swing Symphony Berliner Philharmoniker / Education
Berlin 2010
curating Zebra Poetry Film Festival Haus für Poesie
  • Thomas Zandegiacomo Del Bel (head + curator)
  • Heinz Hermanns (programmer)
  • Ulrike Almut Sandig (poet)
  • Heiko Strunk (programmer)
  • Uljana Wolf (poet)
Berlin 2010 – today
jury Achtung Berlin
Achtung Berlin
about shortfilm Berlin 2009
exhibition Arbeit - Sinn und Sorge Prauth - Praxis für Ausstellungen und Theorie
  • Nicola Lepp (curator)
  • Daniel Tyradellis (curator)
  • chezweitz & roseapple (scenography)
  • Nina Wiedenmeyer (wissenschaftliche Mitarbeit)
  • Vanessa Offen (project manager)
  • Annemarie Hürlimann (Supervision)
found footage Dresden 2009
opera Der Vetter aus Dingsda Komische Oper Berlin
  • Cordula Däuper (director)
  • Kai Ehlers (camera)
  • Ingo Gerlach (dramaturg)
  • Patrick Lange (conductor)
Berlin 2009
moderation Porsche Int. Student Advertising Film Award
Porsche Int. Student Advertising Film Award
Filmakademie Baden-Wüttemberg
Ludwigsburg 2009 – 2011
dance Tanzstück #3: Doppel / Solo / Ein Abend Tom Stromberg, independent production
  • Laurent Chetouane (choreography)
  • Sigal Zouk (dance)
  • Matthieu Bruner (dance)
  • Patrick Koch (scenography)
  • Andreas Juchheim (light)
Springdancefestival Utrecht, PACT Zollverein Essen, tanz nrw 09, Rencontre choréographique internationales de Seine-St.Denis, Sophiesaele Berlin, Tanquartier Wien, Tanzwerkstatt Europa München, Beursschoouwburg Brussels 2009 – 2010
dance Tanzstück #4: leben wollen (zusammen) independent production
  • Laurent Chetouane (choreography)
  • Andreas Juchheim (light)
  • Lisa Densem (dance)
  • Sigal Zouk (dance)
  • Jan Burkhardt (dance)
  • Matthieu Burner (dance)
  • Jorisc Camelin (dance)
  • Sophie Reble (costume)
  • Christine Kammer (production)
  • Antje Velsinger (assistant director)
Musée de la Danse Rennes, Sophiensaele Berlin, Tanzquartier Wien, PACT Zollverein Essen, Rencontres choréographiques internationales de Seine-St.Denis, Theater Frascati Amsterdam, Favoriten 2010 Dortmund, Maison de la Culture d'Amiens, Kampnagel Hamburg, 2009 – 2011
exhibition BURDA lounge
BURDA lounge
Hubert Burda Media
  • Steffi Czerny (curator)
site specific, found footage, video object München 2008
theater Faust 1 Schauspiel Köln
Cologne 2008
dance Surrogate Cities Berliner Philharmoniker / Education
  • Mathilde Monnier (choreography)
  • Annie Tolleter (scenography)
  • Heiner Goebbels (composition)
  • Simon Rattle (conductor)
  • Cathy Milliken (head of education department)
  • Henrike Grohs (production)
Berlin 2008
workshop Symphonie Fantastique
Symphonie Fantastique
Berliner Philharmoniker / Education
  • Cathy Miliken (head of education)
Berlin 2008
workshop Video on Stage
Video on Stage
Folkwang Hochschule Essen
2-day-workshop Essen 2008 – 2014
curating Berlinale Shorts
Berlinale Shorts
Berlinale - Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin
  • Maike Mia Höhne (head + curator)
  • Wilhelm Faber (programmer)
  • Alejo Franzetti (programmer)
  • Egbert Hörmann (programmer)
  • Maria Morata (programmer)
  • Simone Späni (programmer)
  • Saskia Walker (programmer)
  • Clarissa Thieme (programmer)
  • RP Kahl (programmer)
about shortfilm Berlin 2007 – 2019
event ALLianz
ALLianz
ALLIANZ Real Estate GmbH / Melanie Epp
  • Toby Cornish (camera, animation)
  • Oxana Grourinovitch (drawings)
animation München 2006
workshop Blitzlichter - Ringed by a flat horizon
Blitzlichter - Ringed by a flat horizon
Berliner Philharmoniker / Education
  • Cathy Milliken (head of education)
  • Adriane Westerbarkey (head of project)
children Berlin 2006
exhibition PSYCHOanalyse Jüdisches Museum Berlin
  • Nicola Lepp (curator)
  • Annemarie Hürlimann (curator)
  • Alexej Paryla (camera + animation)
Berlin 2006
animation Season's Greetings 2006
Season's Greetings 2006
2006
theater apprenticeship @ Hamlet + Phedre, to you the birdie + La Didone The Wooster Group
New York City 2006 – 2007
fiction ein, zwei Dinge
ein, zwei Dinge
FFA - Filmförderungsanstalt
Berlin 2006
opera Matrix Opera Akademie Musiktheater heute, Haus für Poesie
  • Cordula Däuper (director)
Frankfurt a. Main 2005
dance No Wonder Dorky Park
  • Constanza Macras (choreographer + dancer)
  • Lisi Estaras (choreographer + dancer)
  • Carmen Mehnert (dramaturg)
  • Marion Hofstetter (stage design)
  • Toby Cornish (video operator)
  • Sergio Pessanha (light)
HAU Hebbel am Ufer Berlin, Théâtre Le Maillon Strasbourg, Le Carreau Forbach, Musiktheater Baltoppen Ballerup 2005 – 2008
street casting Sommer 04 an der Schlei
  • Stefan Krohmer (director)
Berlin 2005
exhibition 10+5=GOTT
10+5=GOTT
Jüdisches Museum Berlin
  • Hürlimann+Lepp Ausstellungen (curator + production)
  • Daniel Tyradellis (co-curator)
  • Holzer Kobler Architekturen Zürich (scenography)
  • Vanessa Offen (project manager)
  • Michal S. Friedlander (JMB Berlin)
  • Helmut F. Braun (JMB Berlin)
  • Alexej Paryla (camera)
  • x:hibit (technical production)
installation Berlin 2004
dance Big in Bombay
Big in Bombay
Dorky Park
  • Constanza Macras (choreographer)
  • Kevin Slavin (video collaboration)
  • Jackie Shemesh (light)
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin, Auditorium Roma Equilibrio Festival, BITEF Belgrade, Les Grandes Traversées Bordeaux, Teatro Comunale die Ferrara, Le Maillon Strasbourg, Int. Theater Festival Divadelná Nitra, Festial de las Artes de Castilla y León S 2004
exhibition Hello, I'm a dork. What are you? Dorky Park
  • Constanza Macras (choreographer)
interactive Bordeaux 2004
moderation Pictoplasma Conference
Pictoplasma Conference
Pictoplasma
  • Peter Thaler (curator + production)
  • Lars Denicke (curator + production)
New York City, Berlin 2004 – today
music video Happiness Weathertunes
Ludwigsburg 2003
curating Internationale Kurzfilmtage Oberhausen
Oberhausen 2003
opera La Traviata
La Traviata
Staatsoper Unter den Linden
  • Stefan Runge (video collaboration)
  • Erich Wonder (scenography)
  • Peter Mussbach (director)
Berlin, Aix-en-Provence 2003
vj Radboud Mens
Radboud Mens
kunst aus strom festival
Nürnberg 2003
street casting Sehnsucht Peter Rommel Productions
  • Valeska Grisebach (director)
Berlin 2003
fashion Strenesse @ Milano Fashion Week Strenesse
  • Gerd Strehle (CEO)
Milano 2003
member AG DOK
2002 – today
exhibition Born in Europe
Born in Europe
Heimat Museum Neukölln
  • Udo Gößwald (curator)
  • Alexander von Schlippenbach (interview)
  • Aki Takase (interview)
  • Rene Pape (interview)
  • Carl Kramer (interview)
  • Agnes Kramer (interview)
  • Monique von Wistinghausen (interview)
  • Henning von Wistinghausen (interview)
  • Isabel Kunigk (interview)
  • Stephen Waddell (interview)
  • Magnus zu Wied (interview)
  • Grazyna Bukowa (interview)
  • Steph Krumbiegel (interview)
Berlin 2002
vj Intermedium beat frames
Karlsruhe 2002
vj Les Gammas Filmwinter Stuttgart
Stuttgart 2002
exhibition Romeo und Julia in Neukölln Heimat Museum Neukölln
  • Udo Gösswald (curator)
Berlin 2002
documentary To say I do
To say I do
Filmakademie Baden-Wüttemberg
  • Shubra Dutta (camera)
  • Ruth Schönegge (editor)
  • Andreas Hildebrandt (sound design)
  • Shyamal Karmakar (protagonist)
  • Sangamita Karmakar (protagonist)
India 2002
opera Argenore Neuköllner Oper, UDK Berlin
  • Angela Zohlen (scenography)
  • Vroni Kiefer (director)
structures Berlin 2001
concert Dissidenten Tour Dissidenten
Germany, Spain 2001 – 2003
concert Infantry Body Lab
  • Meira Asher (music + performance)
  • Guy Harries (music + performance)
  • Jackie Shemesh (light)
Den Hague, Salzburg, London 2001
opera La voix humaine Hochschule für Musik Hanns Eisler, Neuköllner Oper
  • Cordula Däuper (director)
Berlin 2001
concert pakt Jazz Open Stuttgart
Stuttgart 2001
opera Die schöne Galathee Neuköllner Oper
  • Cordula Däuper (director)
  • Anna-Sophie Mahler (director)
Berlin 2000
documentary Every story is Anansi story Filmakademie Baden-Wüttemberg
  • Paul Middellijn (protagonist)
  • Marc Rogoll (camera)
  • Andreas Hildebrandt (sound)
Rotterdam, Ghana 1999
jury Sehsüchte
Potsdam 1999
theater Geschlossene Gesellschaft Staatstheater Darmstadt
  • Bernada Horres (director)
Darmstadt 1998
moderation ITFS - Internationales Trickfilmfest Stuttgart Film- und Medienfestival gGmbH
Stuttgart 1998 – today
documentary Werkzeug - ein Film über Hände
Werkzeug - ein Film über Hände
Filmakademie Baden-Wüttemberg
  • Angelika Huber (camera)
  • Robert Kellner (sound)
  • Anna Weber (editor)
  • Jörg Lemberg (sound mix)
  • Jan Bullerdiek (producer)
  • Irmgard Erhardt (weaver)
  • Klaus Lang (smith)
  • Gottfried Schätz (hatter)
  • Josef Winkler (tailor)
  • Monika Ulbricht (ceramist)
  • Hermann Ulbricht jun. (potter)
  • Dominik Rudolph (prothesis)
Tegernsee 1998
animation Busby
Busby
Filmakademie Baden-Wüttemberg
  • Sigrun Köhler (camera)
  • Mathias Schick (camera)
  • Michael Frings (editor)
  • Eva Könnemann (editor)
  • Andreas Hykade (mentor)
animation Ludwigsburg 1997
curating Europäische Kurzfilmbiennale
  • Angela Hardt (programmer)
  • Andrea Hohnen (programmer)
  • Ulrich Wegenast (programmer)
Ludwigsburg 1997 – 2006
curating Filmwinter Stuttgart Wand5 e.V.
Stuttgart 1997 – 2000
lecture The history of VJing from Leonardo da Vinci until today Mediathek / Stadtbibliothek Stuttgart
Stuttgart 1997
animation Carmen Miranda
Carmen Miranda
Filmakademie Baden-Wüttemberg
Ludwigsburg 1996
member Wand 5 e.V.
1996 – today
animation 91 x 1
91 x 1
Filmakademie Baden-Wüttemberg
animation Ludwigsburg 1994
animation Schwarz im Weiss
Schwarz im Weiss
Filmakademie Baden-Wüttemberg
  • Sonja Kozyra (text)
Ludwigsburg 1994
film school Filmakademie Baden-Wüttemberg
Ludwigsburg 1994 – 2000
experimental Kaspar Hauser's last dream Camberwell College of Art and Design
  • Ruth Blench (mentor)
London 1993
art school Camberwell College of Art and Design
London 1993 – 1994
teenage days
Bavaria, England 1984 – 1992
childhood
childhood
Frankfurt a. Main, Jakarta, Tokio 1973 – 1983